<tbody id="jia29"><pre id="jia29"></pre></tbody>
<th id="jia29"></th>
    1. <form id="jia29"><tr id="jia29"><u id="jia29"></u></tr></form>

        <nav id="jia29"><big id="jia29"></big></nav>
          <dd id="jia29"><center id="jia29"><noframes id="jia29"></noframes></center></dd>
            英語資訊
            News

            2017年考研英語二真題及答案

            Source: 恒星英語學習網    2016-12-26  我要投稿   論壇   Favorite  

            2017年全國碩士研究生入學統一考試英語(二)

            Section I Use of English

            Directions:

            Read the following text. Choose the best word (s) for each numbered blank and mark A, B, C or D on the ANSWER SHEET. (10 points)
            People have speculated for centuries about a future without work .Today is no different, with academics, writers, and activists once again  1  that technology be replacing human workers. Some imagine that the coming work-free world will be defined by  2  . A few wealthy people will own all the capital, and the masses will struggle in an impoverished wasteland.

            A different and not mutually exclusive  3  holds that the future will be a wasteland of a different sort, one   4   by purposelessness: Without jobs to give their lives   5  , people will simply become lazy and depressed.   6 , today’s unemployed don’t seem to be having a great time. One Gallup poll found that 20 percent of Americans who have been unemployed for at least a year report having depression, double the rate for   7  Americans. Also, some research suggests that the   8   for rising rates of mortality, mental-health problems, and addicting  9   poorly-educated middle-aged people is shortage of well-paid jobs. Perhaps this is why many   10  the agonizing dullness of a jobless future.

            But it doesn’t   11  follow from findings like these that a world without work would be filled with unease. Such visions are based on the   12  of being unemployed in a society built on the concept of employment. In the   13  of work, a society designed with other ends in mind could   14  strikingly different circumstanced for the future of labor and leisure. Today, the   15  of work may be a bit overblown. “Many jobs are boring, degrading, unhealthy, and a waste of human potential,” says John Danaher, a lecturer at the National University of Ireland in Galway.

            These days, because leisure time is relatively   16  for most workers, people use their free time to counterbalance the intellectual and emotional   17  of their jobs. “When I come home from a hard day’s work, I often feel   18  ,” Danaher says, adding, “In a world in which I don’t have to work, I might feel rather different”—perhaps different enough to throw himself   19  a hobby or a passion project with the intensity usually reserved for   20  matters.

            1.[A] boasting           [B] denying          [C] warning         [D] ensuring

            【答案】[C] warning

            2.[A] inequality        [B] instability       [C] unreliability    [D] uncertainty

            【答案】[A] inequality

            3.[A] policy              [B]guideline        [C] resolution    [D] prediction

            【答案】[D] prediction

            4.[A] characterized     [B]divided           [C] balanced         [D]measured

            【答案】[A] characterized

            5.[A] wisdom          [B] meaning          [C] glory             [D] freedom

            【答案】[B] meaning

            6.[A] Instead                [B] Indeed             [C] Thus            [D] Nevertheless

            【答案】[B] Indeed

            7.[A] rich                   [B] urban                 [C]working      [D] educated

            【答案】[C] working

            8.[A] explanation         [B] requirement        [C] compensation     [D] substitute

            【答案】[A] explanation

            9.[A] under                  [B] beyond             [C] alongside        [D] among

            【答案】[D] among

            10.[A] leave behind        [B] make up         [C] worry about         [D] set aside

            【答案】[C] worry about

            11.[A] statistically            [B] occasionally           [C] necessarily     [D] economically

            【答案】[C] necessarily

            12.[A] chances                [B] downsides            [C] benefits         [D] principles

            【答案】[B] downsides

            13.[A] absence               [B] height                [C] face           [D] course

            【答案】[A] absence

            14.[A] disturb               [B] restore               [C] exclude          [D] yield

            【答案】[D] yield

            15.[A] model               [B] practice               [C] virtue          [D] hardship

            【答案】[C] virtue

            16.[A] tricky                 [B] lengthy                [C] mysterious              [D] scarce

            【答案】[D] scarce

            17.[A] demands               [B] standards             [C] qualities                [D] threats

            【答案】[A] demands

            18.[A] ignored                [B] tired                  [C] confused        [D] starved

            【答案】[B] tired 

            19.[A] off                 [B] against              [C] behind          [D] into

            【答案】[D] into

            20.[A] technological        [B] professional           [C] educational   [D] interpersonal

            【答案】[B] professional


            將本頁收藏到:
            上一篇:2017考研英語二真題
            下一篇:2017考研英語一真題及答案
            最新更新
            論壇精彩內容
            網站地圖 - 學習交流 - 恒星英語論壇 - 關于我們 - 廣告服務 - 幫助中心 - 聯系我們
            Copyright ©2006-2007 www.pesugihanputih88.com All Rights Reserved
            亚洲日韩在线一区

            <tbody id="jia29"><pre id="jia29"></pre></tbody>
            <th id="jia29"></th>
            1. <form id="jia29"><tr id="jia29"><u id="jia29"></u></tr></form>

                <nav id="jia29"><big id="jia29"></big></nav>
                  <dd id="jia29"><center id="jia29"><noframes id="jia29"></noframes></center></dd>